LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS: 1995, 1999, 2000, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2016

2017-18 Girls Soccer Schedule

Crusader Academic Teams of the Week (Week of April 16th)

 

Scholar-Athletes of the Week: 

Sierra Fury, Claudia Fury, Nancy Vargas, Ava Ayala, Kelly House, Emma Conover

 

1st Team

Ava Ayala

Caroline Compton

Emma Conover

Madelyn Dunne

Claudia Fury

Sierra Fury

Eden Hadley

Katie Hanney

Kelly House

Jennifer Jacobs

Haley Koster

Maggie Koster

Hadlie Lowe

Christina Nguyen

Devyn Porter

Ashleigh Trevino

Amanda Valadez

Nancy Vargas

 

2nd Team

Mary Clair Boulanger

Jacklyn Brokaw

Jessica Brown

Katie Chisholm

Guadalupe Corimanya

Alex Diaz Gallo

Hannah Le

Megan Michaelis

Lauren Rudy

Gianna Sanchez

Emily Shepherd

Alaina Strickland

 

Girls Schedule: Varsity in Bold

Varsity Record: 6-2-1

Date Time Squad Opponent Location Result
3/27/2018 4:00 pm Varsity Dodge City (Titan Classic) Wichita South (East Field) W: 6-1

Goals: Roulston (S. Fury), Ayala (S. Fury), Lowe (S. Fury), Nguyen (Michaelis), Ayala (M. Boulanger), Michaelis

3/29/2018 6:15 pm Varsity Bishop Carroll (Titan Classic) Wichita South (Turf Field) L: 0-1
3/31/2018 12:00 pm Varsity Derby (Titan Classic) Wichita South (East Field) W: 4-1 

Goals: M. Boulanger, S. Fury (C. Fury), S. Fury, Ayala (M. Boulanger)

 

4/3/2018 5:00 pm JV West Newman University
4/3/2018 7:00 pm Varsity West Newman University W: 10-0

Goals: E. Michaelis, Mo. Boulanger, Nguyen, S. Fury (Nguyen), E. Michaelis, Ma. Boulanger (Mo. Boulanger), E. Michaelis (S. Fury), Mo. Boulanger, Conover, Mo. Boulanger

4/5/2018 5:00 pm JV East Newman University W: 1-0
4/5/2018 7:00 pm Varsity East Newman University T: 1-1

Mo. Boulanger (E. Nguyen)

4/9/2018 7:00 pm Varsity Trinity Academy Trinity Academy
4/12/2018 5:00 pm JV Northwest Northwest
4/12/2018 7:00 pm Varsity Northwest Northwest L: 0-1
4/14/2018 5:00 pm JV St. Thomas Aquinas Maize
4/14/2018 7:00 pm Varsity St. Thomas Aquinas Maize W: 2-0

E Michaelis (M Boulanger), Ayala (S Fury)

4/17/2018 4:00 pm Varsity Southeast Southeast W: 14-0
4/19/2018 5:15 pm JV Heights Heights
4/19/2018 7:00 pm Varsity Heights Heights W: 2-0

S. Fury (E. Michaelis), M. Boulanger

4/24/2018 5:15 pm JV Washburn Rural Newman University
4/24/2018 7:00 pm Varsity Washburn Rural Newman University T: 2-2

E. Michaelis (Ayala), E. Michaelis

4/26/2018 5:15 pm Varsity Bishop Carroll Bishop Carroll W: 2-0
4/26/2018 7:00 pm Varsity Bishop Carroll Bishop Carroll W: 2-1

Lowe (Ayala), E. Michaelis (Lowe)

4/27/2018 TBD JV TBD Northwest
4/28/2018 TBD JV TBD Northwest
5/7/2018 5:00 pm JV Maize South Maize South
5/7/2018 6:30 pm Varsity Maize South Maize South
5/8/2018 5:00 pm JV South Newman University
5/8/2018 7:00 pm Varsity South Newman University
5/10/2018 5:00 pm JV North Newman University
5/10/2018 7:00 pm Varsity North Newman University
5/14/2018 5:00 pm Varsity (Playoffs) Salina South Newman University W: 6-0

Goals: S. Fury (2), Conover, C. Fury, House, Ayala - Assists: Vargas, E. Michaelis