KMC Class of 2018

Congratulations to the KMC Class of 2018!  We are so proud of you and all you accomplished during your four years here.  Best of luck and may God guide you in your future endeavors.  Go Crusaders!

 

 







Presenting the Class of 2018:


Axl Antoino Adame - Kansas State Polytechnic
          Salina Tuition Scholarship
Kateri Rose Catherine Alexander - Wichita State University
Cajia Janeé Allen - Highland Community College
          Athletic Scholarship
Gabrielle Christine Alténor - Newman University
          Cardinal Newman Scholarship
          Shea-Campbell Scholarship
Sarah Paola Alva - Butler Community College
Adam Vincent Ayala - University of Kansas
Katherine Ann Baldessari - Undecided
Kaley Frances Ball - University of Kansas
Kaitlyn Michelle Bauer - Kansas State University
          Henry J. Putnam Scholarship
Dylan Davis Baxter - Butler Community College & United States Marine Corps
Tate Andrew Becker - University of Kansas
Cody Eugene Benedict - William Jewell College
          Academic Scholarship
          Athletic Scholarship
Joseph Steven Boleski - Kansas State University
Kirk Maurice Bomgardner - Wichita State University
Mary Clair Boulanger - Texas Christian University
          TCU Scholarship
Alyssa Lee Bouton - University of Kansas
          Traditions Scholarship
Alec Henry Brawner - Workforce
Leah Elizabeth Brock - Kansas State University
          Leadership Scholarship
Mackenzie Renee Brodbeck - Butler Community College
Michelle Lan Chi Bui - University of Kansas
          Chancellor Scholarship
          FAS Scholarship
          KU Opportunity Grant
Brendan Lynn Burnett - Kansas State University
          Sedgwick County 4-H Advisory Council Leadership Scholarship
Madeline Kristine Byrd - University of Kansas
          Crimson & Blue Scholarship
Emma Cathleen Cailteux - University of Kansas
Mauresa Marie Caire - Pittsburg State University
Kristen Alexis Cervantes - Wichita State University
Nicholas Joe Channel - University of Kansas
          Crimson & Blue Scholarship
Kathia Karime Chavira - Kansas State University
Joseph Ryan Chessmore - Undecided
Brianna Marie Chin-Heiland - Butler Community College
Brandon Tanner Patrick Cleveland - Undecided
Maria Veronica Collins - Southwestern College
          Pillars Scholarship
Emma Caroline Conover - University of Arkansas
          American Red Cross Scholarship
          Leadership Scholarship
          New Arkansas Non-Resident Tuition Scholarship Award
Alexander Martin Corimanya - University of Kansas
          School of Engineering Scholarship
Alaina Therese Coulter - Benedictine College
          Academic Scholarship
Anna Lynne Craig - Kansas State University
Lily Mae Crowdus - University of Texas at Austin
          American Red Cross Scholarship
Brendan James Dehner - Wichita State University
          Founders Merit Scholarship
Avery Porter Deschaine - Kansas State University
          College of Agriculture Scholarship
Lauryn Justina Dodge - Cowley County Community College
          Social Science Scholarship
Natalie Mae Dreher - Wichita State University
          Morrison Merit Scholarship
Joseph Doan Duong - University of Kansas
          Chancellor Scholarship
          Electrical Engineering/Computer Science Scholarship
Bayley Catherine Eastman - Wichita State University Tech
Keaton Max Eberhart - University of Kansas
          Rock Chalk Scholarship
Peter Gregory Edmiston - Wichita State University Tech
Julia Colette Elson - University of Kansas
William Patrick Engels - Wichita State University
Benjamin Lee Engle - Kansas State University
Calista Cher Estrada - Bellus Academy
Giovanni Giuseppe Ferraro - Benedictine College
          Academic Scholarship
Nicholas Jaxsen Fisher - Wichita State University Tech
          Signing Day Scholarship
Bridget Ann Fox - Undecided
Natalie Anissa Frambers - Butler Community College
          Renee LaFever Memorial Scholarship
Sierra Marie Fury - Missouri State University
          Academic Scholarship
          Athletic Scholarship
Alejandro Gabriel Garcia - Butler Community College
Max Edward Genilo - Wichita State University
Joshua Tyler Guereque - Wichita State University
          Heritage Merit Scholarship
Susan Ha - Washburn University
Saylor O’Neil Hale - Kansas State University
          Housing Incentive Scholarship
          Leadership Scholarship
Bernadette Dolores Hand - Wichita State University
          Founders Merit Scholarship
          Honors College Scholarship
          Shea-Campbell Scholarship
Grayson Matthew Harsh - University of Kansas
Abigail Silvana Hastings - Wichita State University
          Admissions Institutional Award
          Heritage Merit Scholarship
          Tita & Jose F. Chaparro Scholarship
Carl Christian Hathaway - Kansas State University
          Four-Year Army ROTC Scholarship
          Henry J. Putnam Scholarship
Joseph Fleetwood Hathaway - Kansas State University
          Bluemont Grant
          Henry J. Putnam Scholarship
          Leonard E. Fuller Scholarship
          National Merit Spirit Aero Systems Scholarship
Brandon Thomas Heiman - Wichita State University
          Morrison Merit Scholarship
Trace Lynn Helmer - Wichita State University
Zachary Edward Henson - University of Oklahoma
          Award of Excellence
Raegan Lyn Herington - Butler Community College
Jose Adrian Hernandez - Newman University
Nathon Hernandez - Wichita State University Tech
Logan Lamere Herrington - Wichita State University
          Merit Scholarship
Finnegan Elias Higgins - University of Kansas
Joseph Patrick Higgins - Creighton University
          Magis Award
Brenna Clare Hogan - Kansas State University
          Henry J. Putnam Scholarship
          Sr. Eustasia Myers Scholarship Award
Christopher William Hogan - Fort Hays State University
          Academic Opportunity Award in Informatics
          University Scholar Award
          Wichita Junior Golf Foundation Scholarship
Kelly Marie House - Rockhurst University
          Breen Scholarship
          Shea-Campbell Scholarship
Nathan Aaron Hungate - Neosho County Community College
          Athletic Scholarship
          Wichita Junior Golf Foundation Scholarship
Mikhail August Hutchins - University of Kansas
Hannah Nicole Johnson - University of Nebraska
          George Beadle Scholarship
          Husker Heritage Scholarship
Kinta Rashon Kail - University of Kansas
Taurlach McClelland Draco Kane - Wichita State University
Thomas Jude Kempf - Kansas State University
          Henry J. Putnam Scholarship
Javen O'Neal Kennedy - University of Chicago
          Dean's Award
Bailey Marie Kentling - Kansas State University
          Henry J. Putnam Scholarship
Jun-Seob Kim - Fashion Institute of Technology
Sophee Maria King - Wichita State University
Abigail Elizabeth Kleespie - Creighton University
          James E. Casey Scholarship
          Magis Award
          Roman Shaffel, S.J. Award
Andrew Michael Klimiuk - University of Kansas
Maxwell John Knorp - University of Kansas
          Jawhawk Scholarship
Leanna Nicole Koger - Butler Community College
Clarinda Mae Korroch - Wichita State University
          Heritage Merit Scholarship
Michael Angelo Korte - Wichita State University
Rebeckah Abigail Kouba - Butler Community College
Amanda Lauren Le - Newman University
          Academic Scholarship
          Instrumental Scholarship
Diana My Nhi Le- Newman University
          Academic Scholarship
Kevin Van Le - Wichita State University
          Merit Scholarship
Benjamin Michael Lee - Butler Community College
Chaerin Lee - Doshisha University
Dominik David Lett - Wichita State University
          Debate Scholarship
          Merit Scholarship
Ben Patrick Leyden - Wichita State University
Greta Anne Lies - Butler Community College
Regan Lee Lipphardt - Cowley County Community College
Stanley James Liss - Wichita State University
          Morrison Merit Scholarship
Anahi Loera - Workforce
Nicholas John Lowe - Butler Community College
          Athletic Scholarship
Lindsey Kathleen Lynch - Kansas State University
Rebecca Catherine Martin - Wichita State University
Ryan Christopher McCully - Northeastern State University
          Athletic Scholarship
Conor Cash-Jacobs McPhail - Wichita State University Tech
          Wichita State University Tech Scholarship
Leslie Elizabeth Medina - Kansas State University
          Foundation Scholarship
          Memorial Scholarship
Ava Sophia Mendoza - University of Oklahoma
          Distinguished Scholar Award
          Hispanic Engineer National Achievement Awards Conference Scholarship
          Koch Scholarship
          McConnell Spouses Club Scholarship
Sarah Anna Metler - Butler Community College
Luke Adam Meyerhoff - St. Joseph House of Formation
Megan Elizabeth Michaelis - Kansas State University
          Academic Scholarship
          Athletic Scholarship
Kevin Charles Mills - Air National Guard
Chinemelum Sophia Momah - Drexel University
Antonio Maxim Montemayor - Cloud County Community College
Brenna Ann Monty - Kansas State University
          Leadership Scholarship
Jacob Anthony Morss - Friends University
          Presidential Scholarship
Kaela Marie Mutuku - University of Kansas
Andrew Anh Khoi Nguyen - Newman University
          Academic Scholarship
Angelina Ngoc Nhi Nguyen - Wichita State University
          Founders Merit Scholarship
Evelyn Phuong Nguyen - Newman University
          Academic Scholarship
          American Red Cross Scholarship
          Athletic Scholarship
          Kansas Comprehensive Grant
Hoang Minh Nguyen - University of Kansas
          Crimson & Blue Scholarship
          School of Engineering Scholarship
          SELF Program Scholarship
Khanh Phuong Nguyen - Wichita State University Tech & Butler Community College
Leslie Vy Nguyen - Newman University
          Academic Scholarship
          Honors Scholarship
Steven Viet Nguyen - Newman University
          ASC Community Leader Scholarship
Tiffany Nguyen - Wichita State University
          Freshman Merit Scholarship
Vivian Vy Phuong Ngoc Nguyen - Baylor University
          Invitation to Excellence Scholarship
          President’s Gold Scholarship
Thai Son Michael Ninh - United States Army
Brittany Dawn Olson - Wichita State University
          Heritage Merit Scholarship
          Lauri Wenberg Memorial Arts Scholarship
Sean Riley Oneal - Wichita State University
Emily Kate Ostmeyer - Missouri State University
          Midwest Student Exchange Award
          Provost Scholarship
Ryan Conner Outwater - Wichita State University Tech
Kirke Geoffrey Padgett - Wichita State University
Aubrey Frances Pennington - University of Kansas
Dawson Michael Pennington - University of Kansas
Natalie Therese Pfeifer - Kansas State University
Jennifer Diem Chi Pham - Newman University
          ASC Community Leader Scholarship
          Honors Scholarship
          Instrumental Scholarship
          Shea-Campbell Scholarship
Martin Cao-Minh Pham - Newman University
          Academic Scholarship
          Honors Scholarship
Stephanie Huong Pham - University of Kansas
          Crimson and Blue Scholarship
Thanh Pham - College of William & Mary
          James Monroe Scholar Program
          National Merit Finalist Scholarship
          William & Mary Scholars Award
Travis Kade Phelps - Wichita State University
Robert Alfred Phillips - Wichita State University
Devyn Diane Porter - Emporia State University
          Black & Gold Scholarship
          Presidential Scholarship
Ashlyne Paige Powers - University of Arizona
          Wildcat Excellence Tuition Award
Michael Thomas Price - Wichita State University
Gabriella McKenzie Prue - University of Kansas
          Traditions Scholarship
Qualyn Andrew Reed - Wichita State University
          Beautillion Scholarship
          Delta Dental Scholarship
          Dr. Phillip & Linda Allen Scholarship
Jackson Gabriel Relph - Wichita State University
          Kansas Comprehensive Grant
          Sedgwick County Access Grant
Isabel Grace Resa - Benedictine College
          Maathai Scholarship
Ethan Mitchell Reusser - University of Alabama
Fernanda Reyes - University of Kansas
          Crimson & Blue Scholarship
          Elks National Foundation Most Valuable Student Scholarship
          FAS Scholarship
          Victor Manuel Luna Scholarship
Joshua Alexander Richardson - Wichita State University
Avery Dianna Roberge - University of Kansas
Jacob Ryan Roberts - University of Kansas
Gabriel Finn Robertson - Wichita State University
Isabella Marie Rodriguez - University of Kansas
Brianna Dory Alise Rose - Fort Hays State University
          Academic Opportunity Award in Education
          University Scholar Award
Alex Matthew Rossillon - Wichita State University
          Founders Merit Scholarship
Anna Claire Roulston - MidAmerica Nazarene University
          Athletic Scholarship
          MNU Scholarship Challenge
Francesca Clair Ruelas - University of Kansas
Francisco Salgado - Wichita State University
          National Merit Scholarship
Lara Maria Salgado - Benedictine College
          Academic Scholarship
          Helen Anderson Living Memorial
          Transform Your World Evangelization Camp Scholarship
Leslie Natalie Salgado - Butler Community College
Maria Bernadette Sanchez - The Travel Academy
Delaney Marion Saunders - Undecided
Grace Erin Schaefer - University of Central Missouri
          Choose Red Grant
          Red & Black Scholarship
Katherine Lynn Schirmer - Butler Community College
Maleah Noelle Schmitz - Wichita State University Tech
Jonathan Edward Schoelwer - Wichita State University
          Freshmen Merit Scholarship
Ivy Gayle Schoenhofer - Wichita State University
          Alumni Legacy Scholarship
Jordan Paul Schumacher - University of Nebraska-Lincoln
          American Red Cross Scholarship
          Ruth Leverton Scholarship
Annaliese Claire Sherman - University of Central Missouri
          Choose Red Grant
          Red & Black Scholarship
Nathan Matthew Shibley - Wichita State University
Kelsey Nicole Shingler - Butler Community College
Jacob Evan Siggins - Undecided
Lyam Anthony Silveira - Butler Community College
Joseph Patrick Skinner - Wichita State University
Michael James Spangler - Undecided
Benjamin Jay Spicer - Park University
          Athletic Scholarship
          Trustee Scholarship
Maura Ann Steincamp - Kansas State University
Kaylee Nicole Stout - Butler Community College
Kyree Markese Straughter - Butler Community College
Annie Gabrielle Tinker - Kansas State University
          Medallion Scholarship
Michael Aaron Tomblin - University of Kansas
Tom Tran - Undecided
Andrew Douangpraseuth Truong - University of Kansas
          Chancellor Scholarship
Anna Christina Maria Turner - Fort Hays State University
          Academic Opportunity Award
          Hayes City Scholar Award
Emma Cecile Valliere - Eric Fisher Academy
Nancy Sheccid Vargas Balderas - Massachusetts Institute of Technology
An Thien Vu - Northeastern University
          Northeastern National Scholarship
Katherine Vu - University of Kansas
          Chancellor Scholarship
          School of Engineering Scholarship
Masen Garrit Walker - Wichita State University Tech
          Signing Day Scholarship
Lydia Nicole Waner - Undecided
          Alice V. Knorr Fine Arts Memorial Award & Scholarship
Brayden Christopher Wells - Friends University
          Athletic Scholarship
          Davis Scholarship
Raphael Kapaun Wilhelm - Wichita State University
          Founders Merit Scholarship
Alexis Nicole Williams - University of Kansas
          Crimson & Blue Scholarship
          School of Engineering Scholarship
Preston Taylor Williams - Wichita State University
Christopher Lane Wolgamuth - Wichita State University
Gary Joseph Woodburn - Wichita State University
          Alice V. Knorr Fine Arts Award & Scholarship
          Heritage Merit Scholarship
          School of Music Scholarship
Mitchell Alexander Woodward - University of Kansas
          Crimson & Blue Scholarship
Thomas Matthew Wrinn - University of Kansas
Elizabeth Anne Young - University of Kansas
Alex James Zachgo - Wichita State University
          Freshmen Merit Scholarship
          Wichita Manufacturer’s Association Scholarship
Breanna Elizabeth Zarchan - Newman University
          Academic Scholarship
          Athletic Scholarship
          George and Jayne Smith Scholarship